Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC to ST Hybrid Simplex/Duplex Female to Female Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

LC to ST Hybrid Simplex/Duplex Female to Female Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

● Description: LC to ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Male to Female Metal Adapter provides a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Description:
LC to ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Male to Female Metal Adapter provides a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other. Most of the hybrid fiber adapter enable reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking. The main function of duplex hybrid fiber optic adapter is for connection between various different fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipment, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.


● Application: 
► Telecommunications;
► CATV;
► LAN & WAN;
► Network Broadband;
► FTTx.

●  Quick Overview
► Male-to-Female Designs;
► LC male to ST female Style;
► Various Combinations Available.


● Mechanical Dimension:

image002(001).jpg           image004(001).jpg

● Specifications:

Connector Type

 Duplex LC Male-ST Female Hybrid Type

Technology

Metal Type/plastic type

Application

Use in Multimode OM3 applications.

Color

Black

Insertion Loss

≤0.35dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

Free-hanging or panel-mount design

Working Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃


● Adaptor Advantages:
Use this adapter/converter when you have a duplex ST Single-mode fiber that you need to connect to a duplex LC socket.


 

Welcome to buy the lc to st hybrid simplex/duplex female to female metal fiber optic adapter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

  • Feedback