Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC To SC Adapter

LC To SC Adapter

LC to SC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter is a fiber optical passive device designed for connection between two connectors.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter,

 Female to Female

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

LC to SC Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter is a fiber optical passive device designed for connection between two connectors.

SC to LC07.jpgLC to SC  Adapter511.jpg

 

SC to LC10.jpgSC to LC08.jpg 

 

 LC to SC  Hybrid Single-mode/Multimode Metal Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Features & Applications

LC/UPC style to SC/UPC Style

Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications.

Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

RoHS Compliant

A cable to cable fiber optic connection

Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

 

 

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

LC/UPC-SC/UPC

Polish Type

Plastics and metal

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode/Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C

 

Product Highlights

Low insertion loss and excellent durability

Good repeatability and variability

Excellent temperature stability

 

blob.png

blob.pngblob.pngblob.png 

Our Service
We dedicate to customer-centric innovation and strong partnerships.
We have customer friendly warranty policy. 
Our professional staffs provide 7X24- hour quickly response.
Integrity is our most valuable asset. It drives us to behave honestly and keep our promises, ultimately winning our customers' trust and respect.

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1:  How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:  Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

 

Q2:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:  Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

 

Q3:  How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:  It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.

 


Welcome to buy the lc to sc adapter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: lc to sc adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback