Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

FC to ST Hybrid Adapter, Female to Female, Metal

● Description: FC to ST Fiber Optic Hybrid Female to Female Adapter is a regulated type fiber-embedded adapter connector which subjected to the operation...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Description:
FC to ST Fiber Optic Hybrid Female to Female Adapter is a regulated type fiber-embedded adapter connector which subjected to the operation of splicing and coupling between fiber optics.


● Features:
► Fully compatible with FC fiber optic connectors;
► Precise attenuation values;
► Industry standard attenuation levels;
► Precision polishing for reduced back reflection;
► Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors;
► Compartmentalized case provides safe component storage and simple organization;
► Small, durable case for easy portability;
► RoHS compliant.


● Applications:
► Fiber Optic Telecommunications;
► LAN (Local Area Network);
► FTTH (Fiber To The Home);
► CATV&CCTV System;
► Industrial, Mechanical and Military.


● Products Overviews:

image001(001).jpg               image003(001).jpg


● Specifications:

Connector Type

FC-ST Female to Female

Technology

Metal Type/ Plastic Type

Fiber Polish

UPC

Housing Material

Metal

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Working Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃


Technical Information:

Parameter

Specifications

Mating Connector Type

SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA, etc

Fiber Type of Connector

Single Mode

Multimode

Adapter Color

Blue, green, metallic

Beige, Metallic

Testing Wavelength

1310nm,1550nm

850nm,1300nm

Insert Loss

Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB

Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Exchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

1000Mating, max≤0.20dB

Housing Material

Plastic or metal

Operating Temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Alignment Sleeve

Ceramic (ZrO2) or customized

Channel Number

Simplex, Duplex, Quad .


● Fiber optic attenuator descriptions:
Fiber optic attenuator is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. Fixed optical attenuators used in fiber optic systems may use a variety of principles for their functioning. Preferred attenuators use either doped fibers, or mis-aligned splices, since both of these are reliable and inexpensive. Inline style attenuators are incorporated into patch cables. The alternative build out style attenuator is a small male-female adapter that can be added on to other cables. The fiber optic attenuators can be used on a more permanent basis in order to match the signal with a transmitter and receiver's specific power levels. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.


● OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.


Welcome to buy the fc to st hybrid adapter, female to female, metal with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback