Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

PDLC Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

● Technical Information: PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust proof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.image001(001).jpg


● Application:
► BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE;
► Used for 3G 4G base station.


● Features:
► 2 fibers singlemode or multimode;
► Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange.


● Brief Introduction:

Protection Level

IP67

Tensile Data

Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥180N

Out Shell Inflaming Retarding

UL94 V-0

Out Shell Resistant

UL 746C

Cable Diameter

7.0mm

Material & Color for Jacket

LSZH Color Black

Inflaming Retarding

IEC 60332-3

Authentication

Meet with RoHS &UL

Connector

LC/PC Duplex


● Connector Structure Drawing & Cable Parameters:

image003.jpg


● Connector Parameter:

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.7dB (Typical≤0.5dB)

Polish

MM

≤0.5dB (Typical≤0.2dB)

Return Loss

SM

≥50dB

Mechanical

Plug

≤1000N(Main Cable)

Return Loss

Socket

≤1000N(Branch Cable)

Operation Temp.

≤0.2dB


● For More Related Products:

image005(001).jpg     image007(001).jpg     image009(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) installation for mobile communication systems:
Next generation mobile communication systems (3G, Wimax, LTE) using remote radio heads yield considerable savings on operational costs (up to 40%) and reduction of capital expenditure for new network roll-outs and upgrades. FOCC is a global expert for FTTA installations and provides complete solutions ranging from planning, product definition, volume production, logistics to installation services. We directly support OEMs, global and local operators, and installers.

image011(001).jpg


● Packing & Workshop:

image013(001).jpg

image015.jpg



Welcome to buy the pdlc outdoor waterproof fiber optic cable assembly with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback