Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

ODVA LC to LC Armored Duplex Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

● Technical Information: FOCC's ODVA Style IP67 Rated Cable Assemblies are available with LC or MPO connector types. All assemblies come with...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
FOCC's ODVA Style IP67 Rated Cable Assemblies are available with LC or MPO connector types. All assemblies come with an ODVA style connector on one end and an LC, MPO, or ODVA style connector on the other end. Cable assemblies can be easily installed onto a panel by using an adapter.


image001(001).jpg

● Application:
► FTTA Projects;
► CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement.


● Features:
► 2 fibers singlemode or multimode;
► Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange.


● Brief Introduction:

Cable Fitting Boot

Nylon Color Black

Cable Gland Plastic

PEI Color Black

Interface Seal

Rubber Color Black

Interface Seal

Silicon Color Orange

Plug Housing Plastic

PEI Color Black

Coupler Ring Plastic

PEI Color Black

Shrink Tube

9.0 x 50mm Color Black

Plastic Rod

3.0 x 40mm Nylon

Connector

LC/PC Duplex


● Connector Structure Drawing & Cable Parameters:

image003(001).jpg


● Connector Parameter:

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.7dB (Typical≤0.5dB)

Polish

MM

≤0.5dB (Typical≤0.2dB)

Return Loss

SM

≥50dB

Mechanical

Plug

≤1000N(Main Cable)

Return Loss

Socket

≤1000N(Branch Cable)

Operation Temp.

≤0.2dB


● Enclosure Compatibility:
ODVA Style IP67 Rated Cable Assemblies are compatible with our Wall-mount Enclosure. These cable assemblies can be used with any enclosure up to 0.158" (4mm) thick with a 1.08"-1.25" sized hole.

image005(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) installation for mobile communication systems:
Next generation mobile communication systems (3G, Wimax, LTE) using remote radio heads yield considerable savings on operational costs (up to 40%) and reduction of capital expenditure for new network roll-outs and upgrades. FOCC is a global expert for FTTA installations and provides complete solutions ranging from planning, product definition, volume production, logistics to installation services. We directly support OEMs, global and local operators, and installers.

image007(001).jpg


● Packing & Workshop:

image009(001).jpg

image011.jpg


Welcome to buy the odva lc to lc armored duplex single mode outdoor fiber optic cable assembly with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback