Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

ODC Square Metal Type Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Assembly 7.0mm 2 Core 4 Core Outdoor Cable

● Technical Information: We as a factory offer this kind of ODC Fiber Cable Assembly to be the standard of outdoor connector. Designed for the fiber...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
We as a factory offer this kind of ODC Fiber Cable Assembly to be the standard of outdoor
connector. Designed for the fiber to antenna (FTTA) applications, ODC Cable Assembly can
withstand harsh environmental conditions, when being used in outdoor applications, such as TDSCDMA, WCDMA, CDMA2000, WiMAX, etc. At present, ODC Fiber Cable Assembly is an ideal choice for the new kind of distributed base station.


● Application:image001(001).jpg
► Data Center Infrastructures;
► Telecommunication Infrastructures.


● Features:
► Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange;
► Screwed locking mechanism;
► Easy and safe installation.


● Brief Introduction:

Fiber Type

Single-mode; 9/125μm

Ingress Protection

IP-67

Color

Black

Cable

5.0mm

Fiber Count

2 Cores

Connector

ODC Plug

Housing

Brass

Wavelength

1310 / 1550nm


● Technical Polarity:

image003.jpg


● Technical Data:

Model

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Connector  A: NSN
Connector  B: LC, SC, ST, FC

Connector fiber count

2 Core

Polish

PC, APC

PC

Color

PC(Blue), APC(Green)

MM(Beige), OM3(Aqua)

Inserting Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability (500 Mating)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm


● Quality Control:
FOCC strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

image005(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) installation for mobile communication systems:
Next generation mobile communication systems (3G, Wimax, LTE) using remote radio heads yield considerable savings on operational costs (up to 40%) and reduction of capital expenditure for new network roll-outs and upgrades. FOCC is a global expert for FTTA installations and provides complete solutions ranging from planning, product definition, volume production, logistics to installation services. We directly support OEMs, global and local operators, and installers.

11(001).jpg

22.jpg


image016(001).jpg

33.jpg

Welcome to buy the odc square metal type fiber optic outdoor cable assembly 7.0mm 2 core 4 core outdoor cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback