Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

ODC Round Type Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Assembly 7.0mm 2 Core 4 Core Outdoor Cable

● Technical Information: With the development of optical communication technology, optical connector is used from indoor to outdoor.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
With the development of optical communication technology, optical connector is used from
indoor to outdoor. Especially in current third-generation communication network, distributed
base station is applied more and more widely, which causes the ODC Fiber Cable Assembly
to be the standard of outdoor connector. Designed for the fiber to antenna (FTTA) applications, ODC Cable Assembly can withstand harsh environmental conditions, when being used in outdoor applications, such as TD-SCDMA, WCDMA, CDMA2000, WiMAX, etc. At present, ODC Fiber Cable Assembly is an ideal choice for the new kind of distributed base station. ODC fiber optic harsh environment assemblies are designed according to the highest quality and robustness standards for application in harsh outdoor environments under severe conditions. ODC-2 is one of the most compact outdoor interfaces for four fiber optic channels.


image001(001).jpg

● Application:
► Data Center Infrastructures;
► Telecommunication Infrastructures.


● Features:
► Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation;
► Duplex-LC model connectors;
► Anti-UV.


● Brief Introduction:

Fiber Type

Single-mode; 9/125μm

Ingress Protection

IP-67

Color

Black

Cable

5.0mm

Fiber Count

2 Cores

Connector

ODC Plug

Housing

Brass

Wavelength

1310 / 1550nm


● Technical Polarity:

image003(001).jpg


● Technical Data:

Fiber No

Outer dia.
 (mm)

Weight
 (kg/km)

Min.Bending Radius
 (mm)

Tension
 (N)

Crush Loading
 (N/100mm)

Operation
 Temperature (℃)

Static

Dynamic

Short
 Term

Long
 Term

Short
 Term

Long
 Term

-40 - +80

2

5.0

37

20D

10D

600

1500

1000

2000


● Technical Data:

Model

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Connector A: NSN
 Connector B: LC, SC, ST, FC

Connector fiber count

2 Core

Polish

PC, APC

PC

Color

PC(Blue), APC(Green)

MM(Beige), OM3(Aqua)

Inserting Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability (500 Mating)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm


● Quality Control:
FOCC strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

image005(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


Packing Information With Quality Plastic Boxes:

More Related Fiber Optic Products:

image011(001).jpg


image013(001).jpg

image007.jpg


image009.jpg


● We have more Fiber Optic Products:

image015(001).jpg        image017(001).jpg



Welcome to buy the odc round type fiber optic outdoor cable assembly 7.0mm 2 core 4 core outdoor cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback