Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

NSN Outdoor Cable Assemblies LC Duplex Waterproof Connector 9/125 Single Mode

● Technical Information: We can provide this kind of NSN harsh environment cable assemblies which are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
We can provide this kind of NSN harsh environment cable assemblies which are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.


● Application:
Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast;
Automation and industrial cabling
ODC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse;
► Surveillance systems
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.


● Technical Information:

Connector Properties

Mating Mechanism

Bayonet

Ingress Protection

IP-67

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +70℃

Mechanical Performance

Straight pulling force 25 Kgs

Mating Durability

500 mating cycles

Jacket Color:

OS2 (G.652.D): Black
 OS2 (G.657.A2/B2): Black

Optical Properties

Connector Insertion Loss

0.35dB max LC/APC - OS2 both)
 0.50dB max. (LC/APC - OS2 both)

Connector Return Loss

0.65dB min.

Physical Properties

Cable outside diameter (OD)

5.0mm

Connector cable retention

50N @ 0℃
 19.4N @ 90℃

Connector durability

500 cycles

Bend radius, minimum:

1.6mm: 16mm
 3mm: 29mm
 900 micron: 9mm


● Environmental Properties:

Storage and shipping temperature:

-40℃ to 70℃

Operating and installation temperature:

Riser: -20°C to 70°C
 LSZH: -20°C to 70°C


● Technical Polarity:

image001(001).jpg          image003(001).jpg


● Basic Specification:

Model

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Connector A: NSN
 Connector B: LC, SC, ST, FC

Connector fiber count

2 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Color

PC(Blue), APC(Green)

MM(Beige),OM3(Aqua)

Inserting Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dBAPC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability (500 Mating)

≤0.2dB

 

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm


● Quality Control:
FOCC strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

image005(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● Cable Assembled Workshop:

image007.jpg          image009.jpg


● More Related Fiber Optic Products:

image011(001).jpg


Welcome to buy the nsn outdoor cable assemblies lc duplex waterproof connector 9/125 single mode with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

  • Feedback