Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

SC UPC to SC APC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

● Technical Description: Fiber optic patch cords are fiber optic cables used to attach one device to another for signal routing. It is one of most commonly...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Description:
Fiber optic patch cords are fiber optic cables used to attach one device to another for signal routing. It is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode and multimode fiber optic patch cords. Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. Usually single mode fiber optic patch cord is with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color; multimode fiber optic patch cord is with 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 fiber glass and is orange color. FOCC offers the OS1 LC to FC fiber optic patch cables are with LC FC fiber optic connectors. It can be used throughout the network in cross-connect, test or equipment areas toimage001(001).jpg link optical equipment. We supply the patch cord fully compatible RoHS, IEC, Telcordia and GR-326-CORE Standard.


● Features:
► Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable;
► 100% Tested and Individual Package;
► Quality design for Indoor Use;
► Low insertion and high return loss;
► Different cores are optional.


● Mechanical Drawing:

image003(001).jpg

image005.jpg


● Application:
► Data center and TLC infrastructure;
► High bit rate data transmission;
► Telecommunication networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).


● Brief Introduction:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity
 deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


● Item Details:

Connector: SC to SC

Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm

Fiber Mode: 9/125μm

Jacket Color: Yellow

Polish: UPC to APC

Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

Fiber Type: Duplex

Jacket Material: PVC(default)/LSZH/OFNP

Return loss: UPC ≥50dB; APC ≥60dB

Vibration: ≤0.2dB

Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃

Storage temperature: -45℃~85℃


● For More Related Products:

image007.jpg


● FOCC Workshop:

image009.jpg


● We do also have those connectors for assembly bellow:

image011.jpg

Welcome to buy the sc upc to sc apc duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm pvc or lszh jacket 9/125 single mode fiber patch cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback