Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

MTRJ to MTRJ Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

MTRJ to MTRJ Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

● Technical Description: The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Description:
The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and return loss. We supply duplex MTRJ-MTRJ single mode fiber optic patch cords,
these patch cords are with 9/125 single mode fiber, and connector types in PC, UPC or APC polish are available. It's fully complied with IEC and Telcordia GR-326 standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing. Other key words: MTRJ-MTRJ.


● Features: image001(001).jpg 

► RoHS Compliant; 

► Standard & custom configurations;
► Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standards;
► Easy installation;
► Environmentally stable;
► Low insertion loss, high return loss;
► Ultra low back reflection;
► For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer;
► Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652D;
► Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651;
► Fiber Min. Bending radius: 10D (Static).


● Mechanical Drawing:

image003(001).jpg


● Application:
► High bit rate data transmission;
► Telecommunication networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► Testing instruments;
► Military, medical and industrial;
► Active device termination;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► LAN / WAN;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).


● Brief Introduction:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity
 deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


● Fiber Parameter:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0


● High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable:
The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling. FOCC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● FOCC Workshop:

image005(001).jpg


● How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?
PVC Cable: PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, is used for horizontal runs between the table. It is also work for vertical runs if the building features a contained ventilation system running through the duct work.

LSZH Cable: LSZH cable has a special flame-retardant coating, and excellent fire safety characteristics of low smoke, low toxicity and low corrosion.
It is same to PVC cable for horizontal runs between the table.

OFNP Cable: OFNP cable is a space within the building created by building components, designed for the movement of environmental air, complies with the NFPA fire safety.
It is usually work for vertical runs between floors.


Welcome to buy the mtrj to mtrj duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm pvc or lszh jacket 9/125 single mode fiber patch cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback