Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC UPC to MTRJ Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 9/125 Jacket Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

LC UPC to MTRJ Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 9/125 Jacket Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

● High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125 μ m Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable: The MT-RJ to LC fiber optic cable is great for a variety of applications...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable:
The MT-RJ to LC fiber optic cable is great for a variety of applications, including video and conferencing. Both the MT-RJ and LC connectors are reliable options with favorable return loss specifications. Keep your wiring closet or telecom room safe from outside tinkering, and keep track of your secure networks with our selection of 10 secure MT-RJ cable colors that make it easy to identify different network configurations. Using the MT-RJ to LC cable with OM1 fiber optics, you can send data over a 62.5/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 300 meters at a wavelength of 850nm or a distance of up to 550 meters at 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 33 meters at 850nm.


● Features:
► Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable;
► 100% Tested and Individual Package;image001(001).jpg 

► Quality design for Indoor Use;
► Low insertion and high return loss;
► Different cores are optional.


● Application:
► Data center and TLC infrastructure;
► High bit rate data transmission;
► Telecommunication networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► Military, medical and industrial;
► Active device termination;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● Brief Introduction:

Designation

Fiber Dia.
(μm)

Type

Fast Ethernet
 100BASE-FX

1 Gigabit Ethernet
 1000BASE-SX

1 Gigabit Ethernet
 1000BASE-LX

OM1

62.5/125

Multimode



2000 Meters

275 Meters

550 Meters
 (mode conditioning patch cable required)

OM2

50/125

Multimode



550 Meters

OM3
 (Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode


550 Meters

OM4
 (Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimod

Single-mode

9/125

Singlemode

5km at 1310nm

5km at 1310nm

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1.OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2.The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3.For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.  

  

● Fiber Parameter:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0


● Patch Cable Assembled Working Float:

image003.jpg


● We do also have those connectors for assembly bellow:

image005(001).jpg
● How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?
PVC Cable: PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, is used for horizontal runs between the table. It is also work for vertical runs if the building features a contained ventilation system running through the duct work.

LSZH Cable: LSZH cable has a special flame-retardant coating, and excellent fire safety characteristics of low smoke, low toxicity and low corrosion.
It is same to PVC cable for horizontal runs between the table.

OFNP Cable: OFNP cable is a space within the building created by building components, designed for the movement of environmental air, complies with the NFPA fire safety.
It is usually work for vertical runs between floors.


Welcome to buy the lc upc to mtrj duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm pvc or lszh 9/125 jacket single mode fiber patch cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback