Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC APC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

● Technical Description: Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Technical Description:
Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) and plenum (OFNP) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontalimage001(001).jpg distribution, and equipment distribution areas.


● Features:
► Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable;
► 100% Tested and Individual Package;
► Quality design for Indoor Use;
► Low insertion and high return loss;
► Different cores are optional.


● Mechanical Drawing:

image004.jpg


● Application:
► Data center and TLC infrastructure;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► Military, medical and industrial;
► Active device termination;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).


● Brief Introduction:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity
 deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


● Fiber Parameter:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0


● For More Related Products:

image005(001).jpg          image006(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● FOCC Workshop:

image008.jpg


● How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

PVC Cable: PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, is used for horizontal runs between the table. It is also work for vertical runs if the building features a contained ventilation system running through the duct work.

LSZH Cable: LSZH cable has a special flame-retardant coating, and excellent fire safety characteristics of low smoke, low toxicity and low corrosion.
It is same to PVC cable for horizontal runs between the table.

OFNP Cable: OFNP cable is a space within the building created by building components, designed for the movement of environmental air, complies with the NFPA fire safety.
It is usually work for vertical runs between floors.


Welcome to buy the lc apc to st upc duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm pvc or lszh jacket 9/125 single mode fiber patch cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback