Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex Single Mode

Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable LC UPC To LC UPC Duplex Single Mode

OS2 Laser Optimized fiber with 3.0mm cable diameter is perfect for 10G, 40G and 100G higher bandwidth application Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents

Inquiry

  • Product Details


Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION


FEATURES

OS2 Laser Optimized fiber with 3.0mm cable diameter is perfect for 10G, 40G and 100G higher bandwidth application

Duplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable124.pngDuplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable125.pngDuplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable126.png 

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents  

 

Technical Information

Connector A

LC UPC

Connector B

LC UPC

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Fiber Type

Duplex

Cable Diameter

3.0mm

Cable Jacket

Single Armored

Cable Color

Blue

Cable Material

Stainless steel tube, PVC

Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic)

≥30D (mm)

Tensile Loads

100~132 lbs

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

 

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Duplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable1294.png 

Product Highlights

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for the Harshest Environments

Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.

Light weight and flexible with about a 30mm minimum bend radius, easy to install.

Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

 

Duplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable1598.png 

 

 

 

 

Product Highlights

Duplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable1623.pngDuplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable1624.pngDuplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable1625.png 

 

Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity matallic tube

Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.

Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

 

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Duplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable1999.png 

Duplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable2001.png 

 

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Duplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable2199.pngDuplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable2230.pngDuplex Single ModeArmored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable2231.png

 

Questions & Answers

Question: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?

Answer: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), XFP. SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2, XENPAK

 

Question: What's the difference between orange fiber optic cable and aqua?

Answer: Both OM1 and OM2 are typically orange, the difference being the size, which is why you

see both orange 50 and 62.5 micron cables. OM3 and OM4 are typically aqua. Higher speed applications require OM3 and OM4 (or better) for certain distances. And they have different data rate. OM1 and OM2 can support 1Gb speeds, OM3 and OM4 can support 1Gb to 100Gb speeds.

 

Question: Can you run these cables underground with conduit or for outdoors?

Answer: No,this patchcord only can be used for indoor, it can not be used for outdoor or conduit. 

 


Welcome to buy the armored pvc (ofnr) patch cable lc upc to lc upc duplex single mode with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: armored pvc (ofnr) patch cable lc upc to lc upc duplex single mode, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback