Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta v MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MTP breakout cable is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center application

Inquiry

  • Product Details


       


MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers

OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION


FEATURES

Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MTP breakout cable is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center application

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables272.pngMTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables271.pngMTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables270.png 

 

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables336.png 

MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber breakout cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.
Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

 

Technical Information

Connector A

MTP Female (pinless)

Connector B

LC UPC Duplex

Fiber Mode

OM4 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

MTP Connector IL

0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)

LC Connector IL

0.2dB

MTP Connector RL

20dB

LC Connector RL

20dB

Attenuation at 850nm

2.3dB

Attenuation at 1300nm

0.6dB

Jacket OD

3.0mm

Fan-Out Diameter

2.0mm

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

Cable Jacket

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

8 Fibers

 

Quality Certification

We focus on quality, with a strong R & D team and professional quality inspection system.

Has been awarded ISO9001:2008 certification and has passed a variety of quality certification systems, such as Cedar RoHS FCC, etc.

Through the continuous integration of the optical communications industry supply chain, strengthen the supply chain quality control, to provide customers with high-quality products

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables1741.png

 


Range of application

Direct Connection for 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optics to 4x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optics with MTP Harness Cable

How to breakout 40G link into 4x 10G for going to different purpose? A type-B female MPO/MTP-4x LC harness cable is required. The following shows the 4x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers interconnection with 1x 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceivers by one MTP-4LC harness cable directly.

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables2144.png 

Item No.

ID#

Description

1

11552

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

2

26388

CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector

3

68047

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Harness Cable, Type B

4

17931

Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF

5

29123

S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

 

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

For 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 4x10G SFP+ SR optics direct connection

Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers

Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management

 

Detail Highlights

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables3476.png 

 


0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables3677.png 

 

 

Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables3890.png 

 

 

7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.

 

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables3926.png 

 

Packing & Labeling

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables4337.pngMTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables4338.pngMTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables4336.png 

 

 

Questions & Answers

 

Question:What kinds of polarity should I choose if I want to update my network from 10Gb to 40Gb? 

Answer:Type B is recommended. 

 

Question:What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector? 

Answer:MTP is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. Compared with the general MPO connector, the MTP optical fiber connector has been strengthened in the optical and mechanical properties. MTP connector and professional standards is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector, including EIA/TIA-604-5 FOCIS and IEC-61754-75.

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to buy the MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback