Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC UPC to FC UPC Simplex or Duplex 2.0mm PVC or LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord

● Technical Description: Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Technical Description:
Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas andimage001(001).jpg are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) and plenum (OFNP) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications.


● Features:
► Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable;
► 100% Tested and Individual Package;
► Quality design for Indoor Use;
► Low insertion and high return loss;
► Different cores are optional.

 

● Mechanical Drawing:

image003(001).jpg

● Application:
► Data center and TLC infrastructure;
► High bit rate data transmission;
► Telecommunication networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► Military, medical and industrial;
► Active device termination;
► CATV system;
► Active device terminations;
► FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).


● Brief Introduction:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

 

 

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity
 deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

 

● Fiber Parameter:


Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0


● For More Related Products:

image005(001).jpg        image006(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● We do also have those connectors for assembly bellow:

image008(001).jpg


Welcome to buy the lc upc to fc upc simplex or duplex 2.0mm pvc or lszh 10g om4 multimode fiber optic patchcord with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback