Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125 Micron OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable The 50/125 micron OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details


LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex

 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION


FEATURES

 

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125 Micron OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable  

The 50/125 micron OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, Faster Ethernet and 40/100Gb applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 443.pngFiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 444.pngFiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 445.png 

 

also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Technical Information

Connector Type

LC to LC

Jacket OD

2.0mm

Fiber Type

50/125μm

Jacket Color

Aqua

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Wavelength

850/1300nm

Fiber Count

Duplex

Jacket Material

PVC

Insertion loss

0.3dB

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Return loss

20dB

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Minimum Bend Radius

30mm

Fiber Grade

G.651

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

 

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

End face test, insertion loss test and other tests of fiber patch cable ensure high-speed Ethernet network equipment connections.

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 1147.png 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.


Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 1606.png 


Range of application

 

Multimode Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ Transceivers

Just using an OM3 duplex fiber patch cable, you can connect two 10G switch with SFP+ transceivers fast. The following image shows two SFP+ transceivers connected by an OM3 fiber patch cable.

 

blob.png 

Item No.

Description

1

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

2

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

3

Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector

4

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

5

S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

 

 

A Simple, Cost-effective Cabling in High-Speed Network

There are hundreds of cabling solutions for high-speed network, but how do you choose? The following easy, fast and cost-effective cabling solution of OM3 duplex fiber patch cable and 12 fibers MTP cassette may resolve your questions.

blob.png 

Item No.

Description

1

S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

2

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

3

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

4

MTP-12 to LC 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM3, Type A

5

MTP-12 to LC 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM3, Type AF

6

1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded

7

5m (16ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM3 Trunk Cable, Type A

 

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

 

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4436.png 

 

 

Premium Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4567.png 

 


Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter

50/125um fiber core and 2.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection .

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4696.png 

 

Clear Cable Printing

Fiber type, cable jacket etc. in the bunch help clarify and recognize different cables.

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4808.png 

 

Packing & Labeling

 

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Fiber Optic Cables OM3 10Gb 50125 Multimode 4865.png 

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FOCC as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

 

 

Questions & Answers

 

Question:

Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules? 

Answer:

Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), XFP. SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.

Question:

What's the difference between orange fiber optic cable and aqua? By Joseph Smith

Answer:

Both OM1 and OM2 are typically orange, the difference being the size, which is why you see both orange 50 and 62.5 micron cables. OM3 and OM4 are typically aqua. Higher speed applications require OM3 and OM4 (or better) for certain distances. And they have different data rate. OM1 and OM2 can support 1Gb and 10Gb speeds, OM3 and OM4 can support 1Gb to 100Gb speeds. 

 




Welcome to buy the fiber optic cables om3 10gb 50125 multimode with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: fiber optic cables om3 10gb 50125 multimode, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback