Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

Fiber Optic Pacth Cord Om2 Duplex 3.0mm

Fiber Optic Pacth Cord Om2 Duplex 3.0mm

50/125um fiber designed for longer transmission with low loss for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel application

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

fiber optic pacth cord om2 duplex 3.0mm

LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable



ConnectorLC to SCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode50/125μmJacket ColorOrange
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥20dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG.651


Quality Certification

 We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

图片1.png


detail of pathcord test.jpg


Welcome to buy the fiber optic pacth cord om2 duplex 3.0mm with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: fiber optic pacth cord om2 duplex 3.0mm, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback